Mae De Deus Church

Founded: 1873
Formerly known as: Nossa Senhora, Mar de Deus Igreja em Saligao
Popularly known as: Saligao Church
Parish strength:  2640+

Clergy:
Fr. Mateus Rodrigues (Parish Priest) – 9922247382

Parish office staff:
Joaquim (Jack) Fernandes (Clerk)
Meliza Franco (Assistant)

Office Timings:
Monday – Saturday: 09:00 am to 01:00 pm
Closed in the evenings, on Sunday and all Public Holidays.

Associate Chapels:
St. Anthony Chapel – Sonarbhatt
Our Lady of Rosary Chapel – Grande Morod
St. Cajetan Chapel – Arrarim
Santa Anna Chapel – Muddavaddi

Associate Institution:
Lourdes Convent High School